CVR 43390562Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)KoldingFounded 11 Jul 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
444.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.3% on 2024
Result
+18.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
83.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Philip Thomsen Holding ApSCVR 43264702, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2022
KRISTIAN HARRESØ HOLDING ApSCVR 35528466, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2022
and 1 morePhilip Vind Thomsensince 11 Jul 2022
CVR 3552846620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2022
CVR 3552847420% to under 25% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2022
CVR 4326470250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Philip Thomsen Holding ApS, since 16 May 2022
Holding company
CVR 43264702Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MDA ApS, since 11 Jul 2022
This company
MDA ApS
CVR 43390562
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 418 | 443 | 445 |
| Operating profit | -10 | Not reported | +24 |
| Result for the year | -8 | +33 | +19 |
| Equity | 32 | 65 | 83 |
| Total assets | 102 | 116 | 144 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.2% |
| EBITDA | -6 | Not reportednote 3 | 43 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -1.4% | Not reportednote 3 | 9.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 18note 4 | 23note 4 | 49note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (11 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028413129Harevænget 51, 6000 Kolding