CVR 43387650Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)RoskildeFounded 28 Jun 2022
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-37.7% on 2024
Result
+26.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
926.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kamper-Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKamper Invest Roskilde ApSCVR 44217295, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Aug 2023
Lasse Wentzel Kampersince 28 Jun 2022
CVR 44217295100% of capital and votessince 4 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Jun 2022 to 4 Aug 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kamper Invest Roskilde ApS, since 4 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44217295Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kamper-Byg ApS, since 4 Aug 2023
This company
Kamper-Byg ApS
CVR 43387650
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 880 | 1,281 | 2,620 | 1,633 |
| Operating profit | -146 | +327 | +1,137 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -115 | +254 | +882 | +27 |
| Equity | 484 | 476 | 1,358 | 926 |
| Total assets | 663 | 1,028 | 2,374 | 1,486 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 45.5% | 104.5% | -37.7% |
| EBITDA | -96 | 377 | 1,187 | 79note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -11% | 29.4% | 45.3% | 4.8%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -103note 4 | -511note 4 | -1,655note 4 | -923note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 146.1%note 4 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028409326Bellisvej 17, 4000 Roskilde