CVR 43387065Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med drikkevarer (472500)GillelejeFounded 26 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.1% on 2024
Result
+419.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Charlie and more ApSCVR 44882299, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2024
Knudsen Vin ApSCVR 43392565, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 23 Jul 2022
Anette Mosbergsince 26 Jun 2022
CVR 4339256510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 23 Jul 2022
CVR 4488229990% to under 100% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2022 to 7 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Charlie and more ApS, since 7 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44882299Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Mosberg ApS, since 7 Jun 2024
This company
Mosberg ApS
CVR 43387065
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,315 | 1,208 | 1,454 | 1,820 |
| Operating profit | +159 | +23 | +167 | +550 |
| Result for the year | +111 | +19 | +129 | +420 |
| Equity | 909 | 867 | 996 | 1,416 |
| Total assets | 1,611 | 1,487 | 1,767 | 2,028 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -8.6% | 20.4% | 25.1% |
| EBITDA | 174 | 25 | 180 | 568 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.2% | 2.1% | 12.4% | 31.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.3% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -680note 3 | -603note 3 | -883note 3 | -886note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.1%note 3 | 67.8%note 3 | 130.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 31note 5 | 56note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028408575Vesterbrogade 5, 3250 Gilleleje