CVR 43386484Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VirumFounded 5 Jul 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
51.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.9% on 2024
Result
+24.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
59.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LL Randrup ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKim Randrup20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 5 Jul 2022
Louise Randrup Boidin Noe33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 2 Oct 2022
and 1 moreKim Randrupsince 5 Jul 2022
20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votessince 5 Jul 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 2 Oct 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 2 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2570954350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LL Randrup ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 42,997 | 44,287 | 51,765 |
| Operating profit | +32,197 | +30,719 | +31,882 |
| Result for the year | +24,886 | +24,748 | +24,139 |
| Equity | 25,918 | 44,042 | 59,901 |
| Total assets | 108,447 | 134,780 | 133,018 |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 13 | 16 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 3% | 16.9% |
| EBITDA | 34,907 | 33,458 | 34,584 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 81.2% | 75.6% | 66.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 18.2% | 14.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -46,200 | -44,048 | -78,181 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,050 | 395 | 350 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 25% | 43.8% | 122.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028406866Virumgårdsvej 12, 2830 Virum
No other current company drawn.