CVR 43386115Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrørupFounded 22 Jun 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-6.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+100.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
821.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Uth Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJacob Uth50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2022
Lena Falsig Uth33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2022
Jacob Uthsince 22 Jun 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 34221324100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Uth Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -10 | -6 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -6 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -318 | +30 | +5 | +100 |
| Equity | 687 | 716 | 721 | 821 |
| Total assets | 693 | 732 | 743 | 870 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028406602Fabriksvej 15, 6650 Brørup
No other current company drawn.