CVR 43382861Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med maskiner til minedrift og bygge- og anlægsaktiviteter (466300)ÅbyhøjFounded 7 Jul 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-19.2% on 2024
Result
+243.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CEG Denmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexConstruction Equipment Group AS100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2022
Tor Kjetilson Moesince 7 Jul 2022
100% of capital and votessince 7 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 520 | 1,555 | 1,686 | 1,363 |
| Operating profit | +169 | +705 | +753 | +343 |
| Result for the year | +128 | +605 | +619 | +244 |
| Equity | 168 | 773 | 1,392 | 1,635 |
| Total assets | 371 | 2,078 | 2,513 | 2,189 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 8.4% | -19.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -264note 3 | -933note 3 | -2,266note 3 | -1,476note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -355note 3 | -655note 3 | -1,552note 3 | -2,100note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (7 Jul to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028404162Søren Frichs Vej 38, 8230 Åbyhøj