CVR 43377426Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)UllerslevFounded 6 Jul 2022
Gross profit
-8.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+73.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
154.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C. E. Handberg Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus-Erik Elman Handberg100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2022
Claus-Erik Elman Handbergsince 6 Jul 2022
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3376952033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C. E. Handberg Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -10 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -10 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -16 | +56 | +74 |
| Equity | 24 | 81 | 154 |
| Total assets | 641 | 652 | 752 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 610 | 532 | 583 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.2%note 2 | -1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028396941Bøgeskovvej 1, 5540 Ullerslev