CVR 43375377Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Aarhus CFounded 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028393632Silkeborgvej 120, 8000 Aarhus C
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
490,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+5,6% on 2024
Result
+82,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
911,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
HOLDINGSELSKABET 18. JANUAR ApSCVR 30905148, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2022
Bjarke Brøndum Padkjær Sørensensince 29 Jun 2022
CVR 30905148100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2022 to 6 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Bjarke Brøndum Padkjær Sørensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HOLDINGSELSKABET 18. JANUAR ApS, since 1 Oct 2007
Holding company
HOLDINGSELSKABET 18. JANUAR ApS
CVR 30905148Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Padkjær Ejendomme ApS, since 6 Jul 2022
This company
Padkjær Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43375377
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 138 | 206 | 465 | 491 |
| Operating profit | +103 | +157 | +413 | +439 |
| Result for the year | -66 | -185 | -44 | +83 |
| Equity | 1.058 | 873 | 829 | 911 |
| Total assets | 4.986 | 7.309 | 7.923 | 7.887 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 49,2% | 126% | 5,6% |
| EBITDA | 138 | 206 | 465 | 491 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3.018 | 4.910 | 5.221 | 4.531 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 21,9x | 23,9x | 11,2x | 9,2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 2,5%note 3 | 5,5%note 3 | 4,9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 2.364note 5 | 670note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3.740 | 6.167 | 6.791 | 6.674 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).