CVR 43375342Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ThistedFounded 5 Jul 2022
Result
+30
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about io-ai ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNikolai Raadkjær Enevoldsen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2022
Nikolai Raadkjær Enevoldsensince 4 Nov 2025
100% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 Jul 2022 to 23 Sep 2022
io-ai ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for io-ai ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43425951100% of capital and votes4 Aug 2022 to 19 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -3 | 0 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -9 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 31 | 31 | 31 |
| Total assets | 31 | 31 | 32 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -32note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | 0.2%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028393594Jasminvej 25, 7700 Thisted