CVR 43373676Private limited company (ApS)Overfladebehandling af metal (255100)SønderborgFounded 30 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+33,3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+169,9% on 2024
Result
+335,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
415K
DKK, annual report 2025
K.Rossen Holding ApSCVR 43268716, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2022
Kenny Aage Jørgensen Rossensince 30 Jun 2022
CVR 43268716100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K.Rossen Holding ApS, since 12 May 2022
Holding company
CVR 43268716Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K.Rossen ApS, since 30 Jun 2022
This company
K.Rossen ApS
CVR 43373676
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 450 | 540 | 1.457 |
| Operating profit | -1 | +15 | +369 |
| Result for the year | +15 | +25 | +335 |
| Equity | 55 | 79 | 415 |
| Total assets | 130 | 351 | 1.023 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 20% | 169,9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 371 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 25,4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -22note 4 | -345note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 33,4%note 5 | 527,8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 94note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 19note 4 | -327note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028392229Joachimparken 1, 6400 Sønderborg