CVR 43369210Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af yderbeklædning (142100)Frederiksberg CFounded 4 Jul 2022
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+133.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
605.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+32.8% on 2024
Result
+115.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
202.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CPH Embroidery ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLouise Dohn33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2022
Anton Toxværd Paaske33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2022
and 1 moreLouise Dohnsince 4 Jul 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 44 | 456 | 606 |
| Operating profit | +33 | +236 | +147 |
| Result for the year | +25 | +180 | +116 |
| Equity | 65 | 246 | 202 |
| Total assets | 132 | 350 | 358 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 32.8% |
| EBITDA | 37 | 262 | 195 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 84% | 57.4% | 32.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -54note 3 | -102note 3 | -188note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 237.2%note 3 | 148.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 70note 4 | 75note 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 3 | -102note 3 | -188note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (4 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032136490Vesterbrogade 167, 1800 Frederiksberg C
P-number 1028387063Vesterbrogade 165, 1800 Frederiksberg C
No other current company drawn.