CVR 43366203Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)FredericiaFounded 1 Jul 2022
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
2.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kurt Kingod100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
Kurt Kingodsince 1 Jul 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 215 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -7 | 2 |
| Operating profit | +11 | -7 | +2 |
| Result for the year | +8 | -7 | +2 |
| Equity | 48 | 41 | 44 |
| Total assets | 48 | 41 | 44 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5% | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028382932Gl. Stoustrupvej 50, 7000 Fredericia