CVR 43365436Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Odense SVFounded 1 Jul 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.1% on 2024
Result
+145.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
286.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JR Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJR Solutions Holding ApSCVR 43365282, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
Jesper Spanggaard Rasmussensince 1 Jul 2022
CVR 43365282100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JR Solutions Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43365282Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JR Solutions ApS, since 1 Jul 2022
This company
JR Solutions ApS
CVR 43365436
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,683 | 1,166 | 1,238 |
| Operating profit | +686 | +297 | +186 |
| Result for the year | +535 | +247 | +145 |
| Equity | 575 | 342 | 287 |
| Total assets | 710 | 578 | 546 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 6.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -207note 3 | -466note 3 | -140note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 190.9%note 3 | 1,334%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -593note 3 | -406note 3 | -136note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028381855Kimbrerbakken 111, 5250 Odense SV