CVR 43365304Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)KlarupFounded 21 Jun 2022
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+150%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
+34.1% on 2025
Result
+29.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
169.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bjerrum El-teknik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Bjerrum Holding ApSCVR 43337424, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
Martin Bjerrumsince 1 Jul 2022
CVR 43337424100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Martin Bjerrum Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43337424Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bjerrum El-teknik ApS, since 1 Jul 2022
This company
Bjerrum El-teknik ApS
CVR 43365304
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 365 | 437 | 1,100 | 1,475 |
| Operating profit | +90 | +204 | +385 | +109 |
| Result for the year | +63 | +128 | +248 | +30 |
| Equity | 103 | 232 | 380 | 169 |
| Total assets | 262 | 1,612 | 1,749 | 1,847 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 19.7% | 96.2% | 64.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 222 | 409 | 133 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 50.8% | 37.2% | 9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -194note 3 | 1,276 | 914 | 1,052 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 5.7x | 2.2x | 7.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 21.8% | 21.2% | 5.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1,517note 6 | 17note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -185note 3 | 1,272 | 993 | 1,273 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Bjerrum El-teknik ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.98 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Apr 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028381782Oktobervej 6, 9270 Klarup