CVR 43364332Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Leasing af intellektuelle ejendomsrettigheder og lignende produkter, dog ikke ophavsretsbeskyttede værker (774000)ØstervråFounded 27 Jun 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EsPez ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-1.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
58K
DKK, annual report 2025
Poul Baier Holding ApSCVR 43353381, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
Lars Baier Holding ApSCVR 43353454, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
and 1 morePoul Baiersince 1 Jul 2022
Peter Ravnholtsince 25 Sep 2026
Lars Baiersince 1 Jul 2022
CVR 4335338133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Sep 2026since 1 Jul 2022
CVR 4335345433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Sep 2026since 1 Jul 2022
CVR 4656065533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43364863100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EsPez ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -2 | -2 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -2 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +78 | -49 | +9 |
| Equity | 118 | 69 | 58 |
| Total assets | 158 | 108 | 107 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34note 1 | -32note 1 | -31note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -2.2%note 3 | -4.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6note 1 | -17note 1 | 14note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
EsPez ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Jan 2027.
EsPez ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.09.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.09.2026.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 30.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.07.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.07.2025 er gennemført 04.06.2026.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 20.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.07.2025 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 20.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.06.2022.
Virkningsdato: 01.07.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.06.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 20.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 20.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 43353381 Poul Baier Holding ApS, H.P. Jensens Vej 14, 8270 Højbjerg, den 01.07.2022, CVR-NR. 43353454 Lars Baier Holding ApS, Højlundsvej 40, 9750 Østervrå, den 01.07.2022.
Direktion:
Lars Baier, den 01.07.2022, Poul Baier, den 01.07.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2022 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde og administrere immaterielle rettigheder, samt direkte eller indirekte at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt dertil relaterede aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028380123Højlundsvej 40, 9750 Østervrå