CVR 43362046Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med spil og legetøj (476400)Randers CFounded 29 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-549,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2,6M on 2024
Result
-1,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
627,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Bricks4you.com Holding ApSCVR 43607863, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Feb 2026
Morten Møller Sørensensince 29 Jun 2022
CVR 43607863100% of capital and votessince 26 Feb 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2022 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR 43479393100% of capital and votes26 Aug 2022 to 26 Feb 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bricks4you.com Holding ApS, since 24 Oct 2022
Holding company
CVR 43607863Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in bricks4you.com ApS, since 26 Feb 2026
This company
bricks4you.com ApS
CVR 43362046
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.557 | 2.242 | 2.053 | -550 |
| Operating profit | -170 | +286 | -398 | -1.316 |
| Result for the year | -194 | +185 | -572 | -1.641 |
| Equity | 8.154 | 338 | -332 | 627 |
| Total assets | 10.286 | 5.932 | 7.326 | 5.479 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -12,3% | -8,4% | -126,8% |
| EBITDA | 1.030 | 1.509 | 843 | -1.316 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40,3% | 67,3% | 41% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -651 | 2.835 | 2.700 | 2.478 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 1,9x | 3,2x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 4,2% | -11,2%note 4 | -37,5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 204note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -651 | 2.835 | 5.300 | 2.478 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028377866Adelgade 6, 8900 Randers C