CVR 43360736Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)RøddingFounded 29 Jun 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.8% on 2024
Result
+6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lausgaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJørgen Hundevad Rostgaard100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2022
Jørgen Hundevad Rostgaardsince 29 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 3235616866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3472567533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4376259133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lausgaard ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4268691366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes29 Jun 2022 to 26 Aug 2026
CVR 4368548133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Dec 2022 to 8 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,260 | 1,531 | 1,350 | 1,469 |
| Operating profit | +405 | +336 | +139 | +504 |
| Result for the year | +194 | +3,608 | +344 | +6,936 |
| Equity | 8,909 | 21,670 | 19,492 | 26,428 |
| Total assets | 35,382 | 48,204 | 51,213 | 58,784 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 21.5% | -11.9% | 8.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,260 | 1,212 | 1,015 | 1,380 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 79.1% | 75.2% | 94% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 19,314 | 19,103 | 18,909 | 19,536 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 15.3x | 15.8x | 18.6x | 14.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.1%note 4 | 0.8%note 5 | 0.3%note 5 | 0.9%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 470 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 272.6%note 7 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028376320Københovedvej 54, 6630 Rødding