CVR 43359177Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og lakering af karosseri samt undervognsbehandling (953120)KøgeFounded 29 Jun 2022
Employees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.4% on 2024
Result
+960.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C.P. Complex Autolakering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCyryl Pelczar33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2022
Hubert Adamski33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2022
Cyryl Pelczarsince 29 Jun 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 3,858 | 4,591 | 4,978 |
| Operating profit | +118 | +361 | +1,108 | +1,264 |
| Result for the year | +92 | +271 | +861 | +961 |
| Equity | 132 | 403 | 1,037 | 1,727 |
| Total assets | 564 | 1,145 | 2,192 | 2,343 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 1,369.8% | 19% | 8.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 376 | 1,170 | 1,372 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 9.7% | 25.5% | 27.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 400% | 60% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -262note 4 | -89note 4 | -984 | -1,117 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 303.8%note 4 | 471.1% | 295.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 297note 7 | 71note 7 | 285note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (29 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
C.P. Complex Autolakering ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Feb 2027.
C.P. Complex Autolakering ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028374808Kastagervej 30, 2730 Herlev
P-number 1029130341Falkevej 26, 4600 Køge