CVR 43359088Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)København VFounded 27 Jun 2022
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+50%) over 12 months
Revenue
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+134.3% on 2024
Result
+18.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
112K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Studio Marie Persson ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMKLP Holding ApSCVR 43468642, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2022
Marie Kerstine Løkke Perssonsince 27 Jun 2022
CVR 43468642100% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Jun 2022 to 12 Aug 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MKLP Holding ApS, since 12 Aug 2022
Holding company
CVR 43468642Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Studio Marie Persson ApS, since 12 Aug 2022
This company
Studio Marie Persson ApS
CVR 43359088
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 701 | 855 | 1,074 | 2,515 |
| Operating profit | +27 | +3 | +28 | +26 |
| Result for the year | +20 | +2 | +29 | +19 |
| Equity | 62 | 69 | 98 | 112 |
| Total assets | 83 | 136 | 255 | 657 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reportednote 1 | 29.3% | 134.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.9% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 140% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 3 | -85note 3 | -201note 3 | -459note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -28note 3 | -90note 3 | -173note 3 | -370note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028374743Vesterbrogade 115, 1620 København V