CVR 43357263Private limited company (ApS)Anlæg af ledningsnet til væsker (422100)LejreFounded 28 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
334.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-53.1% on 2024
Result
-129.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
94.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
KenHansen Holding ApSCVR 43352784, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2022
Ken Roland Hansensince 28 Jun 2022
CVR 43352784100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KenHansen Holding ApS, since 27 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43352784Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KenHansen ApS, since 28 Jun 2022
This company
KenHansen ApS
CVR 43357263
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 108 | 413 | 713 | 335 |
| Operating profit | +20 | +123 | +91 | -146 |
| Result for the year | +15 | +96 | +66 | -130 |
| Equity | 55 | 151 | 224 | 95 |
| Total assets | 99 | 340 | 783 | 467 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 54.8% | -53.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 161 | -53 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 22.6% | -15.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 228 | 200 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 1.4x | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 29.3% | -30.5%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 395note 8 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (28 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028372511Hovedvejen 249, 4320 Lejre