Dandex

Egedal Bad & Facade ApS

CVR 43355597Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)SmørumFounded 27 Jun 2022

Employees

1

CVR registry, Jul 2026

0 (0%) over 12 months

Gross profit

221,6K

DKK, annual report 2025

+96,9% on 2024

Result

+6,2K

DKK, annual report 2025

Equity

-41K

DKK, annual report 2025

Who Is Behind It

Owner

Rependo Group ApSCVR 39980061, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2022

Ultimate controller
Jonas David Thielsenthrough Rependo Group ApS, a Dandex estimate, owner-managed
Director

Jonas David Thielsensince 27 Jun 2022

  • Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -41K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

Ownership

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Control Chain

  1. Ultimate controller

    Jonas David Thielsen

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rependo Group ApS, since 24 Feb 2022

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  2. Holding company

    Rependo Group ApS

    CVR 39980061Private limited company (ApS)

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in Egedal Bad & Facade ApS, since 27 Jun 2022

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  3. This company

    Egedal Bad & Facade ApS

    CVR 43355597

Each holds the one below it. Control follows votes: an owner with 50% or more controls. Each bar shows the registered band, solid to its lower bound and faint across the range CVR records, with a mark at 50%. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

People

Current (1)

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Network

Roles Over Time

27 Jun 2022 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric2022202320242025
Gross profit136190113222
Operating profit0-29-79+11
Result for the year0-23-63+6
Equity4016-47-41
Total assets811029681
Employees (average)1111

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (27 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2025

    1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026

  • Annual report 2024

    1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    27 Jun 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023

Changes

Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.

Registration

Address
Skebjergvej 33
2765 Smørum
Egedal Municipality
CVR record last changed
23 May 2025
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • Egedal Bad & Facade ApS

    P-number 1028370721Skebjergvej 33, 2765 Smørum

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Egedal Bad & Facade ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.