CVR 43355066Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med motorkøretøjer (467100)MariboFounded 27 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-14,3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,6% on 2024
Result
+1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Erik Steen Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2022
Jens Erik Steen Larsensince 27 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3.729 | 4.448 | 4.860 | 4.937 |
| Operating profit | +585 | +1.583 | +1.574 | +1.465 |
| Result for the year | +387 | +1.136 | +1.191 | +1.084 |
| Equity | 3.146 | 4.168 | 5.238 | 6.187 |
| Total assets | 7.942 | 10.351 | 8.927 | 9.820 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 19,3% | 9,3% | 1,6% |
| EBITDA | 718 | 1.723 | 1.731 | 1.646 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19,3% | 38,7% | 35,6% | 33,3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 14,3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1.184 | -221 | 741 | 1.240 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1,6x | Net cash | 0,4x | 0,8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 29,6% | 24,7% | 17% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 50note 4 | 153note 4 | 58note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Jens E. Biler ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028369650Vestre Landevej 24, 4930 Maribo