CVR 43354663Private limited company (ApS)Investeringsselskaber (643030)København KFounded 23 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Parefu ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
180K
DKK, annual report 2023
+101.4% on 2022
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
27.5M
DKK, annual report 2023
Steen Parsholt100% of capital and votes, until 17 Sep 2024
Steen Parsholtuntil 17 Sep 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2022 to 17 Sep 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 89 | 180 |
| Operating profit | -93 | -41 |
| Result for the year | -517 | +2,491 |
| Equity | 25,028 | 27,519 |
| Total assets | 25,052 | 27,951 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 101.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -21 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | -11.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,670note 3 | -8,227note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9,670note 3 | -8,227note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028369340Bredgade 63, 1260 København K