CVR 43353292Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SønderborgFounded 25 Jun 2022
Gross profit
-11.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028367992Feddet 1, 6400 Sønderborg
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dalvig ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Dalvig33.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 25 Jun 2022
Helle Sandahl Bæk Dalvig15% to under 20% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, since 27 Sep 2026
and 4 moreLars Dalvigsince 25 Jun 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votessince 25 Jun 2022
15% to under 20% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votessince 27 Sep 2026
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 28 Sep 2026
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 28 Sep 2026
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 28 Sep 2026
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 28 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43429264100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32080901100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dalvig ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -11 | -12 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -11 | -12 |
| Result for the year | +5,599 | +3,041 | +358 | +2,070 |
| Equity | 15,973 | 18,014 | 16,872 | 18,808 |
| Total assets | 16,058 | 18,969 | 17,853 | 19,261 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -14note 2 | -516note 2 | -498note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -2,015note 2 | -1,531note 2 | -202note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (24 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Dalvig ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Jan 2027.
Dalvig ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Feb 2027.
Dalvig ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Feb 2027.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.