CVR 43350870Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HolstebroFounded 23 Jun 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+50.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
434.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MiMa Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Mark Jensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
Tue Mark Andersen10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2023
and 3 moreMichael Mark Jensensince 1 Jul 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2022
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
CVR 4367792620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4528563410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4528561810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4528580410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MiMa Solutions ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 853 | 1,745 | 1,076 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +650 | -144 | +384 | +60 |
| Result for the year | +505 | -107 | +300 | +50 |
| Equity | 545 | 299 | 497 | 435 |
| Total assets | 786 | 1,218 | 1,269 | 832 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -38.4% | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA | 705 | -34 | 494 | 60 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 82.7% | -1.9% | 45.9% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -233note 5 | -774note 5 | -833note 5 | -714note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (1 Jul to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028365124Granbakken 15, 7500 Holstebro
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.