CVR 43350439Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørsholmFounded 22 Jun 2022
Result
+843.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
8.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ørn Andersen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Ørn Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2022
Kristian Ørn Andersensince 22 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 34882169100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ørn Andersen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -13 | -19 | -25 | -15 |
| Result for the year | +167 | +221 | +692 | +844 |
| Equity | 7,101 | 7,322 | 7,892 | 8,601 |
| Total assets | 7,113 | 7,486 | 8,112 | 8,828 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -13 | -19 | -25 | -15 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -5,020 | -4,283 | -1,155 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.3% | -0.7% | -0.2% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 1 | -7,351 | -5,264 | -941 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (22 Jun 2022 to 31 Jan 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028364322Hovedgaden 10, 2970 Hørsholm