CVR 43349414Private limited company (ApS)Drift af portaler til internettet (639100)HolstebroFounded 23 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-16,7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11% on 2024
Result
+2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mogens Birk Holding ApSCVR 43378481, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2022
Mogens Birksince 23 Jun 2022
CVR 43378481100% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2022 to 5 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Mogens Birk Holding ApS, since 5 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43378481Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Eventzone ApS, since 5 Jul 2022
This company
Eventzone ApS
CVR 43349414
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 863 | 1.179 | 1.841 | 2.043 |
| Operating profit | +88 | +170 | +170 | +21 |
| Result for the year | +65 | +120 | +108 | +2 |
| Equity | 876 | 996 | 1.104 | 1.106 |
| Total assets | 1.780 | 2.004 | 2.212 | 2.323 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 36,6% | 55,9% | 11% |
| EBITDA | 310 | 492 | 646 | 647 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 35,9% | 41,8% | 35,1% | 31,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -361note 3 | -277note 3 | -191note 3 | -166note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12,1%note 3 | 21,4%note 3 | 14,5%note 3 | 1,7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 373note 4 | 653note 4 | 737note 4 | 724note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -147note 3 | -58note 3 | 6note 3 | 57note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028362303Nørregade 49, 7500 Holstebro