CVR 43346199Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og lakering af karosseri samt undervognsbehandling (953120)Jerslev SjællandFounded 21 Jun 2022
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.2% on 2024
Result
+527.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ubby Autolakering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Buchberg Holding ApSCVR 43652397, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Nov 2022
Henrik Buchbergsince 21 Jun 2022
CVR 43652397100% of capital and votessince 18 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2022 to 18 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Henrik Buchberg Holding ApS, since 18 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43652397Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ubby Autolakering ApS, since 18 Nov 2022
This company
Ubby Autolakering ApS
CVR 43346199
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,000 | 1,984 | 2,084 | 2,214 |
| Operating profit | +174 | +232 | +519 | +647 |
| Result for the year | +130 | +210 | +427 | +527 |
| Equity | 1,842 | 2,052 | 1,479 | 2,006 |
| Total assets | 2,349 | 2,700 | 2,267 | 2,716 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.8% | 5.1% | 6.2% |
| EBITDA | 275 | 338 | 627 | 771 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.7% | 17% | 30.1% | 34.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -824 | -233 | -347note 2 | -688note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.9% | 27.4%note 2 | 40.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 146note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -824 | -1,250 | -935note 2 | -1,587note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028359353Rugvænget 21, 4490 Jerslev Sjælland