CVR 43338404Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)Aalborg ØstFounded 17 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+122,6% on 2024
Result
+725,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Buthler Holding ApSCVR 43333550, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2022
Jonas Larsen Barfoed Buthlersince 17 Jun 2022
CVR 43333550100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Buthler Holding ApS, since 12 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43333550Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dangaming ApS, since 17 Jun 2022
This company
Dangaming ApS
CVR 43338404
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -30 | 245 | 918 | 2.043 |
| Operating profit | -33 | +188 | +593 | +932 |
| Result for the year | -33 | +154 | +455 | +726 |
| Equity | 7 | 161 | 616 | 1.219 |
| Total assets | 81 | 673 | 1.614 | 2.739 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 274,2% | 122,6% |
| EBITDA | -30 | 190 | 607 | 933 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 77,5% | 66,1% | 45,7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9 | -239note 4 | -716note 4 | -1.083note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 4.058,6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (17 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028348335Troensevej 19, 9220 Aalborg Øst