CVR 43337572Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HerningFounded 8 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MaiScope ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
-13.3% on 2025
Result
+155.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
595.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
MaiScope Topco ApSCVR 43933590, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 Mar 2023
MAILEG HOLDING ApSCVR 26816920, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2023
Kasper Hilligsøe Eissince 1 Apr 2025
CVR 2681692033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Bsince 12 Apr 2023
CVR 4393359050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Anotified 12 Apr 2023since 23 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2022 to 23 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in MaiScope Topco ApS, since 16 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43933590Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MaiScope ApS, since 23 Mar 2023
This company
MaiScope ApS
CVR 43337572
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 26112435100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MaiScope ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Apr 2023 to 7 Nov 2026.
8 Jun 2022 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 299 | 2,967 | 5,678 | 4,922 |
| Operating profit | -253 | -681 | +413 | -7,019 |
| Result for the year | -184 | -482 | +333 | +155,261 |
| Equity | 835,192 | 834,709 | 835,042 | 595,279 |
| Total assets | 836,473 | 836,423 | 836,845 | 843,034 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 892.3% | 104.1% | -13.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% | 33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,423note 2 | -2,067note 2 | -1,352note 2 | 228,484 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.1%note 3 | 0%note 2 | -0.7%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (8 Jun 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.10.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Erik Mailil, den 01.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Kasper Hilligsøe Eis, (adm. dir), den 01.04.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 01.04.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Fredrik Eugen Oweson, (formand), den 15.10.2024, Johanna Sofia Von Scheele, den 15.10.2024, Lars Ragnar Eriksson, den 15.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Ragnar Eriksson, (formand), den 15.10.2024.
Ny adresse: Trehuse 14, Lind, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 06.07.2023
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Ragnar Eriksson, den 12.04.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.04.2023.
kr. 238.040.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,02. kr. 179.604.211,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 417.684.211,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Dorthe Mailil, den 12.04.2023, Erik Mailil, den 12.04.2023, Fredrik Eugen Oweson, (formand), den 12.04.2023, Johanna Sofia Von Scheele, den 12.04.2023, John Rasih Sinik, den 12.04.2023, Lars Ragnar Eriksson, den 12.04.2023, Robert Edgar Blase, den 12.04.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Fredrik Eugen Oweson, den 12.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Erik Mailil, den 12.04.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i foreningeller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.04.2023
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Ragnar Eriksson, den 11.04.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.03.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i underliggende datterselskaber og at være direkte involveret i ledelsen og administrationen af selskabets datterselskaber, inklusive erhvervede datterselskaber, ved f.eks. at levere administrationstjenester samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.06.2022.
Virkningsdato: 08.06.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.06.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10150817 Erhvervsstyrelsen, Langelinie Allé 17, 2100 København Ø, den 08.06.2022.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 08.06.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
08.06.2022 - 30.06.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i underliggende datterselskaber, investeringsvirksomhed i øvrigt samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028347126Trehuse 14, 7400 Herning
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.