CVR 43335243Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København ØFounded 16 Jun 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
681.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
+15% on 2025
Result
+222.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
302.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Beyond Horizons ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHorizons Holding ApSCVR 43329073, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2022
Christopher David Ebelingsince 16 Jun 2022
CVR 4332907350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Horizons Holding ApS, since 14 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43329073Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Beyond Horizons ApS, since 16 Jun 2022
This company
Beyond Horizons ApS
CVR 43335243
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 592 | 681 |
| Operating profit | +21 | +14 | +16 | +286 |
| Result for the year | +16 | +11 | +13 | +223 |
| Equity | 56 | 67 | 80 | 303 |
| Total assets | 175 | 220 | 674 | 741 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -35.6% | 15% |
| EBITDA | 21 | 14 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -161note 3 | -204note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Beyond Horizons ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028344194Livjægergade 41, 2100 København Ø