CVR 43335138Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)Solrød StrandFounded 15 Jun 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
306.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+73.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
95.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Freddys Taxi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFarid Karim Shaan Al-Ahmadi100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2022
Farid Karim Shaan Al-Ahmadisince 15 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 44 | 360 | Not reported | 307 |
| Operating profit | -93 | +73 | +131 | +77 |
| Result for the year | -124 | +56 | +54 | +74 |
| Equity | -84 | -32 | 22 | 96 |
| Total assets | 362 | 292 | 323 | 218 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 6 | 148 | 195 | 141 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.5% | 41% | Not reportednote 1 | 46.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 292 | 138 | -155note 5 | -118note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 0.9x | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 36.3% | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 292 | 238 | -73note 5 | -37note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (15 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028343910Elmelyparken 1, 2680 Solrød Strand