CVR 43334565Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkanderborgFounded 17 Jun 2022
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ML Group Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Lundgaard100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2022
Morten Lundgaardsince 17 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 40731253100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ML Group Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -3 | -3 | Not reported | -39 |
| Result for the year | -46 | +203 | +527 | +1,104 |
| Equity | 174 | 318 | 723 | 1,707 |
| Total assets | 178 | 324 | 739 | 1,720 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 56 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1note 3 | -656note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | -1.2%note 5 | -4.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 664note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (19 May to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028343368Ustrupvej 11, 8660 Skanderborg