CVR 43333739Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København VFounded 13 Jun 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.9% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Groen Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGroen Holding ApSCVR 43311816, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2022
Carsten Schneidersince 13 Jun 2022
CVR 43311816100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Groen Holding ApS, since 6 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43311816Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Groen Consulting ApS, since 13 Jun 2022
This company
Groen Consulting ApS
CVR 43333739
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 564 | 1,984 | 2,096 | 2,197 |
| Operating profit | +516 | +1,216 | +1,263 | +1,303 |
| Result for the year | +403 | +945 | +994 | +1,018 |
| Equity | 443 | 987 | 1,041 | 1,069 |
| Total assets | 618 | 1,149 | 1,484 | 1,878 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -299note 4 | -846note 4 | -1,125note 4 | -1,807note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 679%note 4 | 3,447.1%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -417note 4 | -851note 4 | -1,440note 4 | -1,444note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (13 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028342566Vesterbrogade 24, 1620 København V