CVR 43332422Public limited company (A/S)Catering på kontrakt og andre restaurationsaktiviteter (562200)København KFounded 16 Jun 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CPH Kitchen A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
51
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+11 (+27.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
11.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1% on 2024
Result
+689.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Hoffmann & Huno Holding ApSCVR 44120070, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2023
Kåre Find Nielsensince 20 Apr 2026
CVR 44120070100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37398926100% of capital and votesnotified 26 Jun 202316 Jun 2022 to 26 Jun 2023
CVR 4313131120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 202216 Jun 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 4534353710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 20261 Feb 2026 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jun 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
24 Nov 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 51 employees, 37 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 22 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 32 | 36 | 42 | 44 | 49 | 58 | 46 | 46 | 39 | 36 | 33 | 30 | 31 | 35 | 33 | 31 | 38 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 33 | 35 | 33 | 32 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 34 | 33 | 34 | 40 | 37 | 39 | 38 | 44 | 51 | 52 | 55 | 56 | 55 | 54 | 51 | 51 |
| FTE | 14 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 25 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 35 | 30 | 27 | 28 | 24 | 25 | 21 | 25 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 22 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 31 | 36 | 39 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 40 | 39 | 37 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 11,023 | 11,136 |
| Operating profit | +508 | +320 | +935 |
| Result for the year | +389 | +241 | +689 |
| Equity | 1,829 | 2,070 | 2,769 |
| Total assets | 6,915 | 4,490 | 5,893 |
| Employees (average) | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -19.4% | 12.6% |
| EBITDA | 888 | 432 | 935 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 3.9% | 8.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -216note 3 | -163note 3 | -947 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 13.7%note 3 | 38.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,745note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 920note 3 | -726note 3 | -1,930 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (16 Jun 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tanja Hoffmann, den 20.04.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Ronni Steen Hoffmann, den 20.04.2026, Stavros Mitzithras, den 20.04.2026, Kåre Find Nielsen, den 20.04.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Huno, (adm. dir), den 20.04.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Kåre Find Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 20.04.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ReviTotal Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, den 16.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 16.03.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Møller Hansen, (formand), den 05.07.2025, Ronni Steen Hoffmann, den 05.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Tanja Hoffmann, den 05.07.2025, Pernille Huno, (formand), den 05.07.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19857298 ReviTotal Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, Lyngsø Alle 3, 2970 Hørsholm, den 18.11.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Aamodt, Huno & Partnere ApS, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 2., 1364 København K
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kåre Find Nielsen, den 23.10.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Smith, den 23.10.2023.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 43332422
Vedtægter ændret: 24.11.2022
Nyt navn: CPH Kitchen A/S
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Møller Hansen, (formand), den 24.11.2022, Ronni Steen Hoffmann, den 24.11.2022, Dennis Huno, den 24.11.2022, Kåre Find Nielsen, den 24.11.2022, Jacob Smith, den 24.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.10.2022.
kr. 360.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 388,89.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.06.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.06.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37398926 4Q2 ApS, c/o Aamodt, Huno & Partnere ApS, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 2. th, 1364 København K, den 16.06.2022.
Direktion:
Dennis Huno, (adm. dir), den 16.06.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør
Første regnskabsår:
16.06.2022 - 30.09.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med drift af lounges, kantinedrift, flycatering, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028585132Amager Landevej 119, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1032124085Raffinaderivej 8, 2300 København S
P-number 1028339816Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K
P-number 1029705506Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
No other current company drawn.