CVR 43328980Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HorsensFounded 14 Jun 2022
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-26.4% on 2024
Result
+2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Auto-DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexML Ejendom Holding ApSCVR 46102282, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2025
Jasmin Butkovicsince 14 Jun 2022
CVR 46102282100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 Jun 2022 to 9 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ML Ejendom Holding ApS, since 9 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46102282Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Auto-DK ApS, since 9 Dec 2025
This company
Auto-DK ApS
CVR 43328980
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 703 | 364 | 6,533 | 4,811 |
| Operating profit | +539 | -629 | +5,497 | +3,786 |
| Result for the year | +420 | +2,596 | +4,230 | +2,928 |
| Equity | 460 | 3,055 | 7,167 | 9,969 |
| Total assets | 3,480 | 6,552 | 7,856 | 10,567 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 50.9% | -26.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -468note 3 | -1,049note 3 | -344note 3 | -3,708note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -49.1%note 3 | 97%note 3 | 45.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,420note 3 | 2,049note 3 | -344note 3 | -3,708note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (14 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Feb 2026
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
14 Jun 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028334733Georg Walther Andersens Vænge 12, 8700 Horsens