CVR 43327089Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med læge- og hospitalsartikler (464620)KoldingFounded 14 Jun 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.3% on 2024
Result
+197K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
685.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ortotech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSKVS Invest ApSCVR 43325329, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2022
Sofie Risgaard Mortensensince 14 Jun 2022
CVR 43325329100% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SKVS Invest ApS, since 14 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43325329Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ortotech ApS, since 14 Jun 2022
This company
Ortotech ApS
CVR 43327089
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,439 | 1,717 |
| Operating profit | +815 | +254 | +309 |
| Result for the year | +600 | +148 | +197 |
| Equity | 640 | 588 | 685 |
| Total assets | 6,412 | 6,481 | 6,465 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -35.6% | 19.3% |
| EBITDA | 825 | 322 | 388 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 22.4% | 22.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -386 | -46 | -347 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 498.1% | 48.5% | 54.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 49note 3 | 350note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (14 Jun 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028332692Kokbjerg 9, 6000 Kolding