CVR 43324667Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)NordhavnFounded 1 Jun 2022
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-38.5% on 2024
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PharmaGroup ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPharmaGroup Holding ApSCVR 43581791, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2022
Amar Fakhry Alaa Al Dyen-Ahmadsince 1 Jun 2022
CVR 43581791100% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Ultimate controller
Amar Fakhry Alaa Al Dyen-Ahmad
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PharmaGroup Holding ApS, since 30 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43581791Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PharmaGroup ApS, since 30 Sep 2022
This company
PharmaGroup ApS
CVR 43324667
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,977 | 8,772 | 9,047 | 5,561 |
| Operating profit | +2,519 | +7,098 | +6,480 | +2,955 |
| Result for the year | +1,018 | +5,448 | +5,037 | +2,367 |
| Equity | 1,807 | 7,254 | 5,092 | 2,458 |
| Total assets | 2,584 | 10,155 | 7,729 | 3,888 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 194.7% | 3.2% | -39.1% |
| EBITDA | 2,735 | 7,314 | 6,696 | 3,171 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 91.9% | 83.4% | 74% | 57% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -375note 4 | -208note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 90.8%note 4 | 65.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -5,145note 4 | -2,297note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028330487Dunkerquegade 20, 2150 Nordhavn