CVR 43324322Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre fødevarer (472700)Brøndby StrandFounded 9 Jun 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
678.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+54.9% on 2024
Result
+231K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
517.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Økotaste ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexØkotaste Holding ApSCVR 43369075, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2022
Ruth Cordingsince 9 Jun 2022
CVR 43369075100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Jun 2022 to 26 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Økotaste Holding ApS, since 26 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43369075Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Økotaste ApS, since 26 Jun 2022
This company
Økotaste ApS
CVR 43324322
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 259 | 466 | 438 | 679 |
| Result for the year | -42 | +127 | +72 | +231 |
| Equity | 247 | 374 | 366 | 517 |
| Total assets | 553 | 760 | 976 | 1,434 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 79.9% | -5.9% | 54.9% |
| EBITDA | -30note 2 | 169note 2 | 103note 2 | 297note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -11.6%note 2 | 36.3%note 2 | 23.4%note 2 | 43.8%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -101note 3 | -175note 3 | -191note 3 | -223note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 74.8%note 6 | 40.4%note 6 | 103.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028329705Maglebæk Søpark 1, 2660 Brøndby Strand