CVR 43320378Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)HaslevFounded 13 Jun 2022
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.7% on 2024
Result
-74.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DRM Auto ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDRM Auto Holding ApSCVR 43320386, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2022
David Ravn Michaelsensince 13 Jun 2022
CVR 43320386100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2022 to 13 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DRM Auto Holding ApS, since 13 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43320386Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DRM Auto ApS, since 13 Jun 2022
This company
DRM Auto ApS
CVR 43320378
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,332 | 1,549 | 1,344 | 1,368 |
| Operating profit | -152 | +323 | +89 | -94 |
| Result for the year | -129 | +237 | +62 | -74 |
| Equity | 1,767 | 1,854 | 1,716 | 1,642 |
| Total assets | 2,401 | 2,736 | 2,686 | 2,526 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 16.3% | -13.2% | 1.7% |
| EBITDA | 104 | 609 | 388 | 205 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.8% | 39.3% | 28.9% | 15% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -479note 2 | -610 | -496 | -722 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 19.7% | 5.6% | -6.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,725note 4 | 335note 4 | 0note 5 | 35note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
DRM Auto ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Dec 2026.
DRM Auto ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 24 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028324851Vordingborgvej 432, 4690 Haslev