CVR 43317342Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)MunkeboFounded 7 Jun 2022
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+56.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rosener ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Sondrup Rosener100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2022
Jesper Sondrup Rosenersince 7 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39524759100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43337998100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4648323550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46484738100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rosener ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +981 | +196 | +29 | +57 |
| Equity | 1,266 | 1,462 | 1,390 | 1,386 |
| Total assets | 1,266 | 1,462 | 1,390 | 1,516 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -24note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (7 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028321674Snekkeled 20, 5330 Munkebo