CVR 43316885Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)LangåFounded 8 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-41.3% on 2024
Result
-628.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nyborg Munkholm Holding ApSCVR 43383221, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jun 2022
Andreas Nyborg Madsensince 8 Jun 2022
CVR 43383221100% of capital and votessince 21 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2022 to 8 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nyborg Munkholm Holding ApS, since 21 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43383221Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mechatronic engineering ApS, since 21 Jun 2022
This company
Mechatronic engineering ApS
CVR 43316885
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,023 | 4,133 | 3,145 | 1,846 |
| Operating profit | +440 | +1,362 | +113 | -806 |
| Result for the year | +334 | +1,060 | +90 | -629 |
| Equity | 1,211 | 2,271 | 2,361 | 1,732 |
| Total assets | 2,109 | 2,823 | 3,020 | 2,044 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 104.3% | -23.9% | -41.3% |
| EBITDA | 523 | 1,452 | 208 | -794 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25.8% | 35.1% | 6.6% | -43% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -857note 2 | -1,733note 2 | -2,600note 2 | -1,583note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 236.8%note 2 | 58.4%note 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 34note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028321089Bredgade 55, 8870 Langå