CVR 43316095Private limited company (ApS)Udførelse af gulvbelægninger og vægbeklædning (433300)SlagelseFounded 26 May 2022
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+88.5% on 2025
Result
+104.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
190.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DK Gulvslibning ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Thomas Brøggersince 1 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 820 | 870 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 921 | 1,735 |
| Operating profit | +2 | -32 | +114 | +136 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -38 | +85 | +104 |
| Equity | 39 | 1 | 86 | 190 |
| Total assets | 352 | 235 | 427 | 886 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.3% | -3.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 72 | 39 | 195 | 165 |
| EBITDA margin | 8.8% | 4.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -73note 2 | -60note 2 | -11note 2 | -195note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | 1,096.8%note 2 | 298.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 93note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (1 Jun 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028320155Glænøvej 4, 4200 Slagelse