CVR 43315390Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorcykler samt reservedele og tilbehør dertil (478300)Aalborg SVFounded 8 Jun 2022
Gross profit
75K
DKK, annual report 2025
+57% on 2024
Result
+49.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MC Customs ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDDCU ApSCVR 43309587, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jun 2022
Duong Dinh Cungsince 8 Jun 2022
CVR 43309587100% of capital and votessince 8 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DDCU ApS, since 7 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43309587Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MC Customs ApS, since 8 Jun 2022
This company
MC Customs ApS
CVR 43315390
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | Not reported | 48 | 75 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -68 | +46 | +75 |
| Result for the year | -33 | -60 | +29 | +50 |
| Equity | 17 | -48 | -20 | 30 |
| Total assets | 61 | 80 | 148 | 282 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 57% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 4 | -29note 4 | -111note 4 | -206note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10note 4 | 87note 4 | 28note 4 | -206note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (8 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028319130Østervænget 42, 9200 Aalborg SV