CVR 43314033Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre nye varer (477800)GlumsøFounded 7 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ScanTrend Design ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
122K
DKK, annual report 2025
-91.5% on 2024
Result
-593.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
PJ Sorø Holding ApSCVR 43311603, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2022
Jørgen Dahlsince 7 Jun 2022
Equity of 23.1K DKK was below half the share capital of 80K DKK at 30 Jun 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 43311603100% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PJ Sorø Holding ApS, since 7 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43311603Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ScanTrend Design ApS, since 7 Jun 2022
This company
ScanTrend Design ApS
CVR 43314033
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,103 | 1,442 | 122 |
| Operating profit | +856 | +363 | -531 |
| Result for the year | +536 | +613 | -594 |
| Equity | 35 | 1,027 | 23 |
| Total assets | 8,155 | 3,946 | 3,124 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 30.8% | -91.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,286 | -272 | 1,202 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 27.1% | -41.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (7 Jun 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 01.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45907880 Sønderup Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 01.11.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o jørgen dahl, Birkelunden 4, Tyvelse, 4171 Glumsø
Ny kommune: Næstved
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2023
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31824559 Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 29.11.2023.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.06.2022.
Virkningsdato: 07.06.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.06.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 43311603 PJ Sorø Holding ApS, Lynge Byvej 19C, 4180 Sorø, den 07.06.2022.
Direktion:
Jørgen Dahl, den 07.06.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
07.06.2022 - 30.06.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling og salg af brugskunst og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028317332Birkelunden 4, 4171 Glumsø