CVR 43310739Private limited company (ApS)Levering af andre serviceydelser i forbindelse med kunstnerisk skaben og scenekunst i.a.n. (903920)BrabrandFounded 7 Jun 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
542.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.3% on 2024
Result
+55.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
526.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SLS Audio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChicken Grease Holdings ApSCVR 43961187, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Apr 2023
Christopher George Kyriacousince 7 Jun 2022
CVR 43961187100% of capital and votessince 3 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Jun 2022 to 3 Apr 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Chicken Grease Holdings ApS, since 3 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 43961187Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SLS Audio ApS, since 3 Apr 2023
This company
SLS Audio ApS
CVR 43310739
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 635 | 357 | 549 | 542 |
| Operating profit | +91 | -68 | +85 | +77 |
| Result for the year | +69 | -55 | +68 | +55 |
| Equity | 628 | 573 | 621 | 526 |
| Total assets | 834 | 729 | 829 | 709 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -43.9% | 54% | -1.3% |
| EBITDA | 150 | -9 | 144 | 136 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.6% | -2.6% | 26.2% | 25% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -221note 2 | -162 | -305 | -114 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -13%note 4 | 18.1% | 16.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028313051Byleddet 14, 8220 Brabrand