CVR 43309951Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af ure (265200)København SFounded 6 Jun 2022
Gross profit
4.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.6% on 2024
Result
+4.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Watchstrips ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTore Behrndt Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2022
Magnus Højer Nelmark100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2022
Magnus Højer Nelmarksince 6 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -39 | Not reported | 7 | 5 |
| Operating profit | -31 | Not reported | +7 | +5 |
| Result for the year | -31 | -4 | +8 | +5 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -25.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -384.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 7 | 5 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (6 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028311962Øresundsvej 104, 2300 København S