CVR 43308270Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)BirkerødFounded 3 Jun 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
328.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-71.1% on 2024
Result
+79.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
284.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about netstart ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandexnetstart Holding ApSCVR 43304550, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2022
Paul Hamilton Kellysince 3 Jun 2022
CVR 43304550100% of capital and votessince 3 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in netstart Holding ApS, since 2 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43304550Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in netstart ApS, since 3 Jun 2022
This company
netstart ApS
CVR 43308270
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 475 | 1,221 | 1,134 | 328 |
| Operating profit | +133 | +186 | +168 | +113 |
| Result for the year | +91 | +145 | +131 | +79 |
| Equity | 129 | 274 | 205 | 284 |
| Total assets | 228 | 461 | 607 | 540 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.1% | -71.1% |
| EBITDA | 160 | 188 | 170 | 121 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 33.8% | 15.4% | 15% | 36.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -148note 3 | -105note 3 | -71note 3 | -125note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 194.2%note 3 | 86.2%note 3 | 53.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 183note 5 | 89note 5 | 77note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -150note 3 | -64note 3 | 197note 3 | 80note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (3 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028309682Bregnerødvej 52, 3460 Birkerød