CVR 43308238Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)BrønshøjFounded 3 Jun 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+753,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rasmus Kaastrup Torekov100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2022
Rasmus Kaastrup Torekovsince 3 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +455 | +583 | +1.218 | +661 |
| Result for the year | +354 | +472 | +985 | +753 |
| Equity | 394 | 806 | 1.701 | 2.365 |
| Total assets | 629 | 1.262 | 2.282 | 3.160 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -297note 3 | -582note 3 | -1.089note 3 | -1.298note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 282,8%note 3 | 226,2%note 3 | 60,9%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (3 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028309631Borrebyvej 49, 2700 Brønshøj