CVR 43305093Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ValbyFounded 3 Jun 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-13.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C.Sembach Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristopher Skotte Sembach100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2022
Christopher Skotte Sembachsince 3 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
C.Sembach Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C.Sembach Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4335878210% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Jun 2022 to 7 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -9 | -9 | -14 |
| Result for the year | -12 | -14 | +80 | +2,986 |
| Equity | 28 | 14 | 94 | 3,026 |
| Total assets | 150 | 150 | 150 | 3,031 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0 | -3,031 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -30.9%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 51 | -3,031 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (3 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028306926Horsekildevej 27, 2500 Valby